2014 MISSISSIPPI STATE TENTATIVE FALL BASEBALL ROSTER

NO. NAME POS. HT. WT. B-T CLASS PREVIOUS SCHOOL
Cole Barlow RHP 6-1 190 R-R Junior Jones Co. CC (MS)
45 Jacob Billingsley RHP 6-0 182 R-R R-Freshman Magnolia Heights School (MS)
15 Matthew Britton INF 6-0 195 L-R Senior Cullman (AL) HS
26 Cody Brown OF 5-10 184 L-R Sophomore Biloxi (MS) HS
Daniel Brown LHP 5-10 175 L-L Junior Tyler JC (TX)
33 Preston Brown RHP 6-0 190 R-R Junior St. George's Independence School (TN)
8 Gavin Collins C 5-11 200 R-R Sophomore El Toro (CA) HS
38 Will Cox RHP 6-4 231 R-R R-Junior Amory (MS) HS
Aaron Dominguez RHP 6-0 190 R-R Freshman Chino Hills (CA) HS
Logan Elliott RHP 6-1 175 R-R Sophomore Tallahassee CC (FL)
31 Trevor Fitts RHP 6-2 223 R-R Senior Pelham (AL) HS
47 Myles Gentry RHP 5-11 190 R-R Junior Gulfport (MS) HS
Cole Gordon OF/INF/RHP 6-5 230 L-R Freshman Steinbrenner (FL) HS
Ryan Gridley INF 5-9 170 R-R Freshman Milton (GA) HS
18 Seth Heck INF 5-10 168 R-R Senior Kamiak (WA) HS
John Holland INF 5-11 175 L-R Junior Chattahoochee CC (AL)
41 Zac Houston RHP 6-5 234 R-R Sophomore Poplarville (MS) HS
25 Dakota Hudson RHP 6-5 207 R-R Sophomore Sequatchie County (TN) HS
42 Ben Hudspeth RHP 5-11 225 R-R R-Junior Tupelo (MS) HS
12 Reid Humphreys INF 6-1 201 R-R Sophomore Northwest Rankin (MS) HS
51 Dylan Ingram 1B 6-2 214 R-R R-Freashman Edgewood Academy (AL)
46 Lucas Laster LHP 5-11 178 R-L Senior Cornersville School (TN)
Josh Lovelady C 6-0 190 R-R Junior Shelton State CC (AL)
Andrew Mahoney LHP 6-2 210 L-L Freshman McGill-Toolen Catholic (AL) HS
Jesse McCord RHP/3B 6-2 180 R-R Freshman Spanish Fort (AL) HS
40 Levi Mintz RHP 6-2 210 R-R R-Freshman Cedar Bluff (AL) HS
48 Ross Mitchell LHP 6-1 162 L-L Senior Blackman (TN) HS
36 Zack Randolph C 6-1 196 R-R Senior Amory (MS) HS
35 Wes Rea 1B 6-5 275 R-R Senior Harrison Central (MS) HS
Luke Reynolds INF 6-1 180 L-R Sophomore Hinds CC (MS)
7 Jacob Robson OF 5-9 172 L-R R-Sophomore Vincent Massey Secondary School (Ontario)
19 Brent Rooker 1B/OF 6-3 202 R-R R-Freshman Evangelical Christian School (TN)
37 Austin Sexton RHP 6-1 173 R-R Sophomore Sparkman (AL) HS
Michael Smith OF 5-10 165 R-R Junior Walters State CC (TN)
Matt Spruill INF 6-1 190 R-R Junior Panola College (TX)
Paxton Stover LHP 5-10 180 L-L Freshman Dyer County (TN) HS
9 Joey Swinarski OF 6-1 188 R-R R-Freshman The First Academy (FL)
32 Vance Tatum LHP 6-4 194 L-L Sophomore Southaven (MS) HS
22 Jake Vickerson OF 5-9 184 L-R Senior Hillcrest (AL) HS
Trent Waddell LHP 6-3 210 L-L Junior East Mississippi CC
29 Cody Walker C 5-9 204 R-R Senior Columbus (GA) HS
17 Paul Young RHP 6-2 196 R-R Junior Milton (FL) HS